Gaoliang, China Page

Other names: 高梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4404 Longitude 109.5490 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingshan (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiaocun (2.2 nm)
Guojiatai (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Hecun (3.1 nm)
Gaopanshan (3.2 nm)
Rongta (3.6 nm)
Baishuyancun (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.9 nm)
Zhangshipancun (3.7 nm)
Yangqu (4.1 nm)
Dapingcun (1.4 nm)
Yanjiamao (2.2 nm)
Erdishaocun (2.2 nm)
Huanghaoliangcun (3.3 nm)
Hongyayancun (3.6 nm)
Yuanta (3.6 nm)
Wangjiapan (1.3 nm)
Haozeyancun (2.3 nm)
Liujia Shancun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 48 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 55 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Shaanbei
12.6 nm S Zichang County
15.2 nm NE Zizhou County
26.5 nm N Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:32 2016