Changjitucun, China Page

Other names: 昌鸡兔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.9352 Longitude 109.7140 Altitude (feet) 4255
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 1296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5762

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changjitucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjitucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjitucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taohaotu (2.0 nm) Shibantai Erdui (2.6 nm)
Shibantai Sandui (3.0 nm)
Shibantai Wudui (3.7 nm)
Shibantaicun (3.6 nm)
Abaotu (5.9 nm)
Baiyancaidang (2.5 nm)
Baxiacaidang Yidui (3.5 nm)
Shibantai (3.7 nm)
Yuanjia Geducun (4.6 nm)
Yuanjiagedu Erdui (4.5 nm)
Jiabalou (5.5 nm)
Suanlawan (4.8 nm)
Gonghebutucun (5.1 nm)
Shazehan (5.9 nm)
Shazihancun (6.0 nm)
Gulugu (6.3 nm)
Shazihancun (6.5 nm)
Gonghebutucun (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 33 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 35 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NE 110th meridian east
24.8 nm N Mausoleum of Genghis Khan
24.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
24.3 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:29 2016