Yuanjiagedu Erdui, China Page

Other names: 袁家圪堵二队

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.9532 Longitude 109.8070 Altitude (feet) 4209
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 1282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2829

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanjiagedu Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiagedu Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiagedu Erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibantai (1.6 nm)
Baiyancaidang (2.2 nm)
Shibantai Erdui (3.1 nm)
Shibantaicun (3.2 nm)
Shibantai Sandui (3.8 nm)
Shibantai Wudui (4.0 nm)
Yuanjia Geducun (1.2 nm)
Jiabalou (2.7 nm)
Xihulusu (3.8 nm)
Xihulusu Yidui (3.8 nm)
Lijiagedu (4.3 nm)
Xihulusu (4.7 nm)
Xihulusu (4.6 nm)
Yuanjia Gedu Sandui (1.2 nm)
Yikentuola Sandui (1.7 nm)
Goujiatan (2.5 nm)
Tianjiacun (2.8 nm)
Huxiaotan (3.7 nm)
Baxiacaidang Yidui (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 32 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 37 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE 110th meridian east
22.2 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
23.0 nm N Mausoleum of Genghis Khan
21.3 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:53:23 2016