Caojiagou, China Page

Other names: 曹家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5592 Longitude 106.2532 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houpingli (1.1 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (2.0 nm)
Liangzishang (2.7 nm)
Zaojiaoshudixia (2.9 nm)
Yujiawan (2.1 nm)
Beishanshang (2.2 nm)
Hejiawan (2.5 nm)
Lianggou (3.1 nm)
Lanmaqiang (3.6 nm)
Majiagou (0.5 nm)
Xiaohongyan (1.2 nm)
Shuihechuan (2.4 nm)
Daluba (3.2 nm)
Fengyuan (3.4 nm)
Duiwoqu (1.5 nm)
Baimamiao (2.3 nm)
Jinchiyuan (3.1 nm)
Hetaoshuliang (3.3 nm)
Xinyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 48 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
12.9 nm W 106th meridian east
16.0 nm NE Liangdang County
21.7 nm NW Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:57 2016