Baimamiao, China Page

Other names: 白马庙

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5250 Longitude 106.2759 Altitude (feet) 4248
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 33E Altitude (meters) 1294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baimamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimamiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duiwoqu (2.1 nm)
Xinyuan (3.4 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (3.5 nm)
Majiagou (2.4 nm)
Xiaohongyan (2.5 nm)
Caojiagou (2.3 nm)
Shuihechuan (2.7 nm)
Houpingli (3.2 nm)
Beishanshang (3.8 nm)
Shangmashi (3.6 nm)
Hejiawan (3.9 nm)
Fengyuan (1.7 nm)
Daluba (2.6 nm)
Sangongdian (2.8 nm)
Hetaoshuliang (1.0 nm)
Jinchiyuan (1.1 nm)
Renjiagou (3.0 nm)
Shizishuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 45 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 65 nm N 341 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.5 nm W 106th meridian east
17.5 nm N Liangdang County
24.0 nm NW Hui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:55 2016