Zhaojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3411 Longitude 118.9070 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 25E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55194

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishui Matou (1.8 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Nanyingzi (1.7 nm)
Bozhuang (2.1 nm)
Lijia Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Bunantou (2.9 nm)
Nanliang (3.2 nm)
Dachahe (3.4 nm)
Qingquan (3.5 nm)
Pingyuan (1.4 nm)
Dongjizhuang (2.3 nm)
Taidong Guanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.6 nm)
Loujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Nanwu (2.7 nm)
Dongxinxing (3.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xihuya (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 20 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 23 nm W 309
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 31 nm E 126
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 70 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 81 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
20.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.1 nm NE Weifang Railway Station
20.4 nm NW Linqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:46 2016