Xishui Matou, China Page

Other names: 西水码头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3408 Longitude 118.8700 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57203

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xishui Matou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishui Matou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishui Matou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Xiamatuan (2.2 nm)
Ximengjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Gaoya Yicun (3.2 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Bozhuang (2.0 nm)
Nanliang (2.7 nm)
Dachahe (3.3 nm)
Bunantou (3.6 nm)
Beishagou (4.3 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Nanyingzi (2.7 nm)
Pingyuan (3.1 nm)
Loujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongxinxing (2.3 nm)
Lijiayuanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Niumu (3.5 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 21 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 22 nm W 312
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm E 124
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 70 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 80 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
18.9 nm NW Linqu County
21.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.9 nm NE Weifang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016