Yangguangwu, China Page

Other names: 杨广坞

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2342 Longitude 117.0430 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangguangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangguangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangguangwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houliujia (1.4 nm)
Xujialou (2.8 nm)
Fanlou (3.3 nm)
Luanjiawa (1.3 nm)
Luanmiao (2.6 nm)
Dongshuangmiao (2.7 nm)
Genglou (2.6 nm)
Xiwanfang (3.7 nm)
Zhengjia (4.1 nm)
Yangxinjia (4.2 nm)
Yuzhai (1.6 nm)
Zhangdarenjia (2.7 nm)
Baifoyuan (3.0 nm)
Tianshuijing (3.2 nm)
Dazhangjia (1.3 nm)
Mabao (2.8 nm)
Duanjia (2.8 nm)
Zhangliucun (3.4 nm)
Jiejia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 24 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 33 nm S 190
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 46 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm S Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
24.1 nm S List of sites in Jinan
28.7 nm S Jinan Yellow River Bridge
23.5 nm W Lingcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:13 2016