Genglou, China Page

Other names: 耿楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2706 Longitude 117.0130 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63612

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Genglou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genglou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujialou (1.5 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Liyaoming (3.6 nm)
Yangxinjia (1.6 nm)
Xiwanfang (2.0 nm)
Taojia (2.4 nm)
Liujia (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyangjia (2.5 nm)
Xujiazhai (3.2 nm)
Guo'an (3.6 nm)
Taiziliu (4.2 nm)
Dongshuangmiao (1.5 nm)
Luanjiawa (1.6 nm)
Luanmiao (2.1 nm)
Zhengjia (2.9 nm)
Houliujia (2.7 nm)
Yangguangwu (2.6 nm)
Dazhangjia (3.6 nm)
Fanlou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 26 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 35 nm S 187
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 44 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm W Lingcheng District
26.6 nm S Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
26.6 nm S List of sites in Jinan
27.0 nm SW Yucheng, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:35 2016