Weijia, China Page

Other names: 魏家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4365 Longitude 118.7760 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43961

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weijia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushanzhai (2.2 nm)
Yanghe (2.6 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Beimazhuang (2.8 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Wujia Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Shima (1.6 nm)
Xihetuan (2.8 nm)
Longwanghe (2.9 nm)
Beitangwu (3.3 nm)
Fanjiahe (3.4 nm)
Simagou (1.8 nm)
Shijiagou (2.3 nm)
Nanliujiagou (2.8 nm)
Dongcuifei (0.8 nm)
Miaoshan (1.9 nm)
Xujiahe (3.2 nm)
Beiduan (3.5 nm)
Dagaojiazhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 15 nm W 307
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 20 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 40 nm E 127
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 64 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 85 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Shanwang National Geological Park
12.2 nm W Linqu County
15.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm NW Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:15 2016