Miaoshan, China Page

Other names: 庙山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4047 Longitude 118.7730 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49486

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghe (1.9 nm)
Dagaojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Wujia Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.6 nm)
Xishuangshanhe (3.7 nm)
Dongcuifei (1.2 nm)
Weijia (1.9 nm)
Shima (3.5 nm)
Simagou (3.3 nm)
Liushanzhai (3.3 nm)
Beimazhuang (4.1 nm)
Shijiagou (1.9 nm)
Nanliujiagou (3.6 nm)
Beiduan (1.5 nm)
Xujiahe (1.5 nm)
Wopu (2.9 nm)
Gaoya Yicun (3.0 nm)
Nangaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 16 nm W 313
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 22 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 39 nm E 124
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 66 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 83 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Shanwang National Geological Park
12.9 nm NW Linqu County
16.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.1 nm NW Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:11 2016