Laozhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 老庄子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2356 Longitude 118.5270 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38673

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laozhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianggaoyu (1.0 nm)
Dagudong (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshandong (2.8 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Dong'antou (3.8 nm)
Liuzi (1.5 nm)
Cuice (1.9 nm)
Mingfengyu (2.5 nm)
Baoquan (3.4 nm)
Lugao (3.9 nm)
Niejiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xidongzi (3.5 nm)
Beifengziwo (2.0 nm)
Xialongwan (2.8 nm)
Daboshi (3.2 nm)
Fuxing (3.3 nm)
Nanzhoujiazhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 21 nm N 0
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 37 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 45 nm E 105
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 71 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 77 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm N Linqu County
21.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.3 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park
19.5 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:29 2016