Beifengziwo, China Page

Other names: 北蜂子窝

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2023 Longitude 118.5350 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 6E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36267

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beifengziwo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beifengziwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beifengziwo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daboshi (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshandong (3.5 nm)
Dong'antou (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Laozhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xianggaoyu (2.7 nm)
Dagudong (2.7 nm)
Liuzi (3.5 nm)
Cuice (3.9 nm)
Mingfengyu (4.0 nm)
Xialongwan (1.2 nm)
Nanzhoujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xidongzi (4.0 nm)
Fuxing (1.3 nm)
Dayaoyu (3.5 nm)
Yaxia (3.7 nm)
Matou Dianzi (3.8 nm)
Songjiawangzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 23 nm N 359
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 38 nm E 46 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 45 nm E 103
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 69 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 79 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N Linqu County
23.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.0 nm NE Shanwang National Geological Park
20.0 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:18 2016