Zhaojiazui, China Page

Other names: 赵家咀

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.8892 Longitude 105.3584 Altitude (feet) 6194
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 30E Altitude (meters) 1887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9022

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaojiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazui (1.8 nm)
Pingtouchuanxiang (1.9 nm)
Baijiacha (2.1 nm)
Lixincun (2.3 nm)
Bailijiawan (3.0 nm)
Hanjiaping (3.0 nm)
Zhaoping (2.2 nm)
Huangjiacha (2.8 nm)
Wufangcha (2.9 nm)
Yawan (1.9 nm)
Houwanli (2.6 nm)
Lujiagou (2.8 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.3 nm)
Shangchengmen (2.1 nm)
Weijiachuan (2.3 nm)
Jilongshan (2.6 nm)
Xinzhuangwan (3.2 nm)
Luojiapo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 43 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 55 nm W 272
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 83 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 72 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm E Xiji County
19.2 nm SW Huining County
18.6 nm W Yuzhong County
18.6 nm W Lanshan (Gansu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:25 2016