Xialucha, China Page

Other names: 下芦岔

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.0281 Longitude 106.7896 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xialucha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialucha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialucha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huxian (1.1 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shanglucha (2.5 nm)
Zhengshanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Qiancha (2.7 nm)
Baoshan (3.1 nm)
Shangpan (2.0 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Lucaochanghao (3.0 nm)
Liuhao (3.3 nm)
Mao'erciwa (3.8 nm)
Xiaoshigou (2.1 nm)
Houcha (2.2 nm)
Yangshuhao (3.2 nm)
Longhuwan (3.1 nm)
Xialuchaliwan (0.8 nm)
Beihouhao (1.7 nm)
Xichawa (2.2 nm)
Choupan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 27 nm W 276 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 41 nm E 108 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 95 nm S 159
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Pengyang County
24.7 nm SE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
24.2 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
29.7 nm S Kongtong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:25 2016