Haodian, China Page

Other names: 蒿店

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.6650 Longitude 106.4030 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haodian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haodian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanguankou (1.9 nm)
Hongsha Shigou (2.5 nm)
Mudanwan (0.9 nm)
Xieluwa (1.7 nm)
Yijiagou (2.0 nm)
Caijiawan (2.8 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Lalazhai (3.8 nm)
Xiamaliantan (3.9 nm)
Taoshuwa (4.1 nm)
Wating (3.9 nm)
Qingshuigou (1.3 nm)
Xianziliang (1.9 nm)
Xianmawan (2.4 nm)
Jiaoziwan (2.6 nm)
Baiyanglin (2.8 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.2 nm)
Miao'ershan (2.8 nm)
Tuyao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 26 nm N 340 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm E 81 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Jingyuan County, Ningxia
15.2 nm SE Kongtong District
16.1 nm W Longde County
21.7 nm NE Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:36 2016