Dongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 东庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6993 Longitude 106.4530 Altitude (feet) 5938
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 1809
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15464

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yijiagou (2.2 nm)
Mudanwan (2.4 nm)
Caijiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Wangdeming (1.7 nm)
Xiamaliantan (2.1 nm)
Gaoshan (2.6 nm)
Wangwa (2.9 nm)
Shangbu (1.4 nm)
Dangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Laijiawan (2.6 nm)
Jiegou (2.7 nm)
Jiegou (2.8 nm)
Diaodiaochuan (3.0 nm)
Xianziliang (1.3 nm)
Jiaoziwan (1.6 nm)
Laozhuang (2.4 nm)
Baiyanglin (3.1 nm)
Xianmawan (3.3 nm)
Qingshuigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 25 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 56 nm E 83 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm S 203 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 86 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
14.3 nm SE Kongtong District
18.7 nm NE Pengyang County
22.1 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:35 2016