Gujiawa, China Page

Other names: 雇家洼

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.9667 Longitude 106.7610 Altitude (feet) 5275
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 1607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gujiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangcha (0.9 nm)
Jijia Dacha (1.7 nm)
Caochuan (2.5 nm)
Haijia Gouwa (2.8 nm)
Goupan (3.1 nm)
Choupan (1.6 nm)
Xichawa (1.8 nm)
Qiancha (2.8 nm)
Beihouhao (2.9 nm)
Xialuchaliwan (3.2 nm)
Huxian (3.4 nm)
Shanglucha (3.4 nm)
Zhouzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yinshan (2.2 nm)
Mengyuan (2.7 nm)
Shangzhaike (1.5 nm)
Mawan (2.1 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Chen'ershan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 27 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 42 nm E 103 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm S 157
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 125 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Pengyang County
25.8 nm S Kongtong District
27.9 nm S List of power stations in China
27.9 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016