Kaihuaqian, China Page

Other names: 开化浅

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.6238 Longitude 124.1622 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 37' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 9' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaihuaqian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihuaqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihuaqian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanbaoshan (3.6 nm)
Xibaoshan (4.1 nm)
Minjuchuan (2.4 nm)
A'er Haqian (2.4 nm)
Laliqian (3.5 nm)
Xiaohexi (3.8 nm)
Dongbali (5.3 nm)
Taipingzhuang (4.8 nm)
Xixiangyang (6.3 nm)
Madangqian (5.4 nm)
Houxinglong (1.2 nm)
Cuijiatun (1.7 nm)
Laolongtun (3.5 nm)
Changshanbu (3.8 nm)
Houxinfa (4.0 nm)
Qianxinglong (2.6 nm)
Qianbaoshan (3.3 nm)
Wujiazi (4.5 nm)
Wangjia Dagou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 83 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW 124th meridian east
16.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
43.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
56.7 nm S Sanjiazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:16 2016