Xixiangyang, China Page

Other names: 西向阳

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.7257 Longitude 124.1970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 124° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xixiangyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixiangyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixiangyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbali (2.2 nm)
Qianbaolong (2.5 nm)
Baolong (3.2 nm)
Dongxiangyang (1.4 nm)
Zhongxin (1.8 nm)
Donggouli (2.4 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.7 nm)
Liutiaogou (5.2 nm)
Dongbaolong (4.5 nm)
Wanxin (5.6 nm)
Xinlitun (1.2 nm)
Shuanglongbu (2.7 nm)
Laliqian (2.8 nm)
Xiaohexi (3.5 nm)
Minjuchuan (4.0 nm)
Taipingzhuang (3.4 nm)
Laolongtun (4.7 nm)
Cuijiatun (5.3 nm)
A'er Haqian (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 89 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm S 124th meridian east
19.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
47.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
41.9 nm NE 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:04 2016