Xiqianfang, China Page

Other names: 西前房

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8225 Longitude 122.3606 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 122° 21' 38E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50709

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiqianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiqianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiqianfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shifocun (1.7 nm)
Donghuaizigou (1.8 nm)
Xihuaizigou (2.3 nm)
Liuqiantang (2.6 nm)
Huaizigou (2.6 nm)
Xinsheng (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiatang (1.9 nm)
Majiajie (2.7 nm)
Dongqianfang (0.5 nm)
Yaotun (2.3 nm)
Gunzipao (2.3 nm)
Xipu (2.5 nm)
Haojiagou (0.8 nm)
Taipingbu (2.1 nm)
Dagaokan (2.7 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaotaipingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Donggaokan (3.0 nm)
Xiaobeiyao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 16 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 28 nm E 52 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 58 nm W 292
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 74 nm S 201
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 61 nm W 286 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Qikou, Liaoning
8.5 nm S Laobian District
10.1 nm SW Zhanqian District
11.0 nm SW Battle of Yingkou
11.0 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yingkou
12.0 nm N Hun River
12.3 nm S Yingkou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:26 2016