Taipingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 太平庄

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.7834 Longitude 122.3362 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 0N Long (DMS) 122° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77242

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taipingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotaipingzhuang (0.5 nm)
Houliu (1.2 nm)
Xiaogujiazi (2.0 nm)
Donggu (2.0 nm)
Xiaojiajie (2.1 nm)
Xiaoji'anfu (2.6 nm)
Haojiagou (1.8 nm)
Donghuaizigou (2.1 nm)
Huaizigou (2.3 nm)
Xihuaizigou (2.5 nm)
Xiqianfang (2.6 nm)
Shifocun (2.8 nm)
Taipingbu (0.8 nm)
Xiaobeiyao (1.7 nm)
Dagaokan (1.6 nm)
Sijiazi (1.0 nm)
Qianzhong (1.8 nm)
Fenghuangdian (1.9 nm)
Houshi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 14 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 30 nm E 50 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 57 nm W 295
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 71 nm S 201
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 60 nm W 288 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Laobian District
6.1 nm NE Qikou, Liaoning
7.5 nm SW Zhanqian District
8.4 nm SW Battle of Yingkou
8.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yingkou
9.2 nm SW Xishi District
8.8 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:26 2016