Xiatao Buheluo, China Page

Other names: 下套卜河洛

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8121 Longitude 119.7680 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiatao Buheluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatao Buheluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatao Buheluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangnandi (2.8 nm)
Baliyingzi (3.0 nm)
Wusuotaigou (3.5 nm)
Yujia Wopu (3.6 nm)
Guojiagou (4.1 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (3.9 nm)
Yangshuling (1.5 nm)
Xiawopu (2.4 nm)
Dejiwusu (3.6 nm)
Xiaowolonggang (4.3 nm)
Xidanbayingzi (4.2 nm)
Gushanzi (4.7 nm)
Dawolonggang (5.2 nm)
Jiayingzi (5.1 nm)
Housunhugou (2.4 nm)
Daxishan (3.8 nm)
Xiliang (2.0 nm)
Wuxintulu (3.5 nm)
Wangbeigou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 34 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 45 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 46 nm W 297
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 73 nm S 222
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 72 nm E 125 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE 120th meridian east
19.3 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
22.2 nm SE Memorial for Yelü Yanning
28.9 nm SE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:57 2016