Dawolonggang, China Page

Other names: 大卧龙岗

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8978 Longitude 119.7548 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawolonggang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawolonggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawolonggang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushanzi (1.5 nm)
Jianping (1.8 nm)
Xidanbayingzi (2.8 nm)
Xinqiuying (3.0 nm)
Beiwopu (3.2 nm)
Xinwopu (3.4 nm)
Fanjia Zhangzi (1.4 nm)
Kunduigou (2.0 nm)
Zhengyingzi (3.6 nm)
Dayingzi (4.1 nm)
Majuanzi (2.5 nm)
Jiayingzi (3.2 nm)
Dejiwusu (4.0 nm)
Xiaowolonggang (0.9 nm)
Yangshuling (3.7 nm)
Shangnandi (3.7 nm)
Xiawopu (4.0 nm)
Guojiagou (4.1 nm)
Xiatao Buheluo (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 37 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 42 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 43 nm W 291
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 76 nm S 219
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 75 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
16.2 nm SE 120th meridian east
25.6 nm SE Memorial for Yelü Yanning
30.8 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:36 2016