Xiaolanqi, China Page

Other names: 小兰旗

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2258 Longitude 122.1594 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 122° 9' 34E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29468

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaolanqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolanqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolanqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langtun (1.1 nm)
Daying (1.5 nm)
Donghonghai (2.1 nm)
Xianghuangqi (2.3 nm)
Caofang (2.4 nm)
Honghaicun (2.4 nm)
Jintun (0.9 nm)
Maquanzi (1.5 nm)
Cuitun (2.1 nm)
Laohonggou (2.8 nm)
Shengtai (0.8 nm)
Xinanfang (1.9 nm)
Wentun (2.0 nm)
Longhua (2.2 nm)
Yantun (0.6 nm)
Dingshanbu (1.2 nm)
Litun (1.6 nm)
Tangtun (2.1 nm)
Hongqibu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 21 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 37 nm S 208
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 46 nm S 188
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 62 nm S 157 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 61 nm N 30 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Bayuquan District
4.0 nm SW Bayuquan Railway Station
4.3 nm NW Port of Yingkou
5.4 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
5.4 nm NW List of coal power stations
5.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.8 nm SW 122nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:43 2016