Xiangmo, China Page

Other names: 香磨

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2117 Longitude 119.9128 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 46E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2378

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiangmo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangmo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoheyan (2.4 nm)
Houjie (2.9 nm)
Dongchilichi (2.7 nm)
Xiyingzi (1.3 nm)
Xidi (1.7 nm)
Damayingzi (2.9 nm)
Erdaomen (3.3 nm)
Xian Huafeichang (3.3 nm)
Beiyingzi (3.7 nm)
Beizhangzi (1.2 nm)
Yangjiaogou (1.8 nm)
Dawopu (2.4 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.8 nm)
Wenjiagou (1.6 nm)
Xidao (1.9 nm)
Nantaizi (2.5 nm)
Fangshen (3.0 nm)
Bajiaogou (3.3 nm)
Shibatai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 30 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 51 nm S 136
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 58 nm S 159
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 52 nm E 96 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 75 nm S 186 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
13.3 nm S Yan Mountains
17.5 nm NE Chaoyang County
21.1 nm W Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016