Fangshen, China Page

Other names: 房申

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1621 Longitude 119.9260 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 119° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1406

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangshen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantaizi (1.1 nm)
Bajiaogou (1.6 nm)
Xishan (2.2 nm)
Houjie (2.8 nm)
Xidao (1.5 nm)
Wenjiagou (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaogou (2.5 nm)
Xiangmo (3.0 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.3 nm)
Dawopu (3.3 nm)
Shibatai (1.3 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Waibozigou (2.6 nm)
Qianchougou (1.7 nm)
Heishan (2.3 nm)
Beizigou (2.6 nm)
Tiejianglu (3.8 nm)
Louzishan Gongqu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 32 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 55 nm S 159
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 49 nm E 134
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 51 nm E 93 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 72 nm S 187 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Yan Mountains
8.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
19.6 nm NE Chaoyang County
22.3 nm W Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016