Wanggou, China Page

Other names: 王沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4817 Longitude 119.7847 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19236

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangziling (3.4 nm) Yaowu (1.3 nm)
Heshangfangzi (1.3 nm)
Dalishugou (2.6 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Yangmadianzi (4.0 nm)
Zhangqigou (4.0 nm)
Xiangli (3.9 nm)
Zhajiadian (4.1 nm)
Toudaogou (4.5 nm)
Yingwugou (1.6 nm)
Shijiazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Beigou (3.7 nm)
Songlingzi (1.2 nm)
Xiushuiting (2.3 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Hongqigan (3.4 nm)
Zaoshuwanzi (3.2 nm)
Tongzhangzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm S 184 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 28 nm E 112
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 42 nm E 81
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 69 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
14.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
20.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
26.2 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:06 2016