Songlingzi, China Page

Other names: 松岭子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4646 Longitude 119.7989 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songlingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songlingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongzhangzi (3.4 nm) Wanggou (1.2 nm)
Yingwugou (1.6 nm)
Yaowu (2.1 nm)
Heshangfangzi (2.1 nm)
Dalishugou (3.7 nm)
Xiangli (4.6 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (4.6 nm)
Shijiazhangzi (2.4 nm)
Beigou (2.9 nm)
Bajianfang (3.4 nm)
Gouwaitun (3.7 nm)
Xiushuiting (1.3 nm)
Wenzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Zaoshuwanzi (2.0 nm)
Hongqigan (2.9 nm)
Tanzhangzishang (3.9 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.8 nm)
Dongxilu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm S 186 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 27 nm E 111
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 41 nm E 80
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 70 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
13.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
19.5 nm SE List of HVDC projects
25.0 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:59 2016