Shaoguozhangzi, China Page

Other names: 烧锅杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1153 Longitude 119.8631 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6535

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaoguozhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguozhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguozhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Damajiazi (2.4 nm)
Jilishengyingzi (3.0 nm)
Zhangjingyingzi (3.1 nm)
Dashichang (1.1 nm)
Dongshao (1.5 nm)
Xishan (1.8 nm)
Shijiazi (2.8 nm)
Bajiaogou (2.9 nm)
Erbuchi (3.3 nm)
Houjie (3.7 nm)
Nantaizi (3.8 nm)
Beizigou (1.6 nm)
Tiejianglu (2.5 nm)
Heishan (3.0 nm)
Chezhangzi (1.4 nm)
Yaodongzi (2.8 nm)
Dongpingfang (3.2 nm)
Dongyingzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 36 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 53 nm S 155
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 49 nm E 130
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 185 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 54 nm E 90 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
9.3 nm SE Yan Mountains
20.8 nm NW Niuheliang
23.5 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:32 2016