Jilishengyingzi, China Page

Other names: 吉利生营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1049 Longitude 119.7981 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jilishengyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilishengyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilishengyingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (1.3 nm)
Nangoumen (2.3 nm)
Nanshanzui (2.3 nm)
Dachengzi (2.8 nm)
Nanxiao (3.6 nm)
Zhangjingyingzi (1.7 nm)
Toudaowa (2.6 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.6 nm)
Erbuchi (4.0 nm)
Gulugou (3.9 nm)
Damajiazi (0.7 nm)
Dongshao (2.5 nm)
Dashichang (3.0 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (3.0 nm)
Chezhangzi (3.4 nm)
Dongpingfang (2.8 nm)
Tangshanghedong (3.3 nm)
Yuzhangzi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 38 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm S 152
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 51 nm E 127
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 182 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm E 89 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
11.1 nm SE Yan Mountains
18.5 nm NW Niuheliang
25.8 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:03 2016