Shajingou, China Page

Other names: 沙金沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1706 Longitude 119.3561 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shajingou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajingou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiagou (1.9 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Nanyingzi (3.3 nm)
Mazhangzi (3.4 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Shiwulibu (3.7 nm)
Linghe (3.6 nm)
Linghemengguzuxiang (3.6 nm)
Xiyingzi (1.8 nm)
Dongshan (2.1 nm)
Beilao Wopu (2.6 nm)
Shangen (2.8 nm)
Nanlao Wopu (2.7 nm)
Taipinggou (2.7 nm)
Wafangdian (0.9 nm)
Dadezhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyushulin (2.4 nm)
Jingshang (3.5 nm)
Songzhangzi Beigou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm W 242
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 63 nm N 338
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 66 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 74 nm S 166 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Niuheliang
10.5 nm NW Pseudotribos
19.9 nm N List of earthquakes in China
19.9 nm N 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016