Jingshang, China Page

Other names: 井上

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1182 Longitude 119.3885 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 19E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songzhangzi Beigou (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyushulin (2.7 nm)
Nanlao Wopu (1.9 nm)
Beilao Wopu (2.3 nm)
Wafangdian (2.6 nm)
Dadezhuang (2.5 nm)
Taipinggou (3.2 nm)
Dongshan (3.5 nm)
Shajingou (3.5 nm)
Xiyingzi (3.8 nm)
Lamatai (4.0 nm)
Qiantaipinggou (2.0 nm)
Houtaipinggou (2.4 nm)
Tianzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Boliwa (2.7 nm)
Yangzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Hataigou (3.4 nm)
Shangbaichigou (4.4 nm)
Xigou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm W 248
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 67 nm N 338
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 167 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 70 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Niuheliang
13.8 nm NW Pseudotribos
16.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
23.3 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016