Qianzhangtun, China Page

Other names: 前张屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.7608 Longitude 122.8309 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 122° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianzhangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhangtun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangmingshan (1.3 nm)
Dajiang Jiatun (2.5 nm)
Daliujiatun (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.7 nm)
Xialiu Jiatun (2.9 nm)
Gaijiatun (1.7 nm)
Daqian Jiatun (2.1 nm)
Houxuancheng (3.5 nm)
Gujiazi (3.9 nm)
Xiajiatun (3.6 nm)
Yangtun (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiatun (2.2 nm)
Tongjiatun (2.9 nm)
Houfangshen (3.0 nm)
Lujiadian (2.4 nm)
Baojiadian (2.7 nm)
Qiantangtun (3.8 nm)
Dayingzi (3.9 nm)
Luanjiatun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 30 nm S 194 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 41 nm W 243
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 51 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 49 nm W 264
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 61 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE 123rd meridian east
18.1 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
20.9 nm NW Liaodong Peninsula
20.9 nm NW Battle of Motien Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:26 2016