Lujiadian, China Page

Other names: 卢家店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.7256 Longitude 122.8073 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 32N Long (DMS) 122° 48' 26E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiadian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiatun (1.4 nm)
Luanjiatun (1.5 nm)
Dawangtun (2.4 nm)
Hongfatun (3.3 nm)
Guangmingshan (2.0 nm)
Qianzhangtun (2.4 nm)
Xialiu Jiatun (2.8 nm)
Daliujiatun (3.1 nm)
Dajiang Jiatun (3.8 nm)
Daqian Jiatun (4.1 nm)
Baojiadian (1.4 nm)
Dayingzi (2.8 nm)
Yangtun (3.3 nm)
Tongjiatun (3.3 nm)
Qiantangtun (1.8 nm)
Zhengxiatun (2.2 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.5 nm)
Qiancuitun (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 28 nm S 193 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 40 nm W 245
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 53 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 48 nm W 266
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 63 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E 123rd meridian east
18.7 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.7 nm NW Liaodong Peninsula
21.7 nm NW Battle of Motien Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:59 2016