Ningjiayao, China Page

Other names: 宁家窑

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0307 Longitude 119.8545 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 16E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26083

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ningjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningjiayao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzhangzi (2.9 nm) Laoyemiao (0.9 nm)
Dongyingzi (1.5 nm)
Dongpingfang (2.4 nm)
Yaodongzi (3.0 nm)
Chezhangzi (3.9 nm)
Beishan (2.7 nm)
Langjiawopu (3.4 nm)
Dabaimiaozi (3.7 nm)
Guangningzhan (0.8 nm)
Xiashibatai (1.5 nm)
Sanzuodian (1.7 nm)
Tulouzixishan (2.8 nm)
Shangshibaha (2.9 nm)
Shangnaimugao (3.5 nm)
Shanglishugou (3.9 nm)
Beiyan (3.8 nm)
Dachuan (3.8 nm)
Xiahuzigou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 40 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 49 nm S 152
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 46 nm E 124
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 185 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 54 nm E 85 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
6.8 nm E Yan Mountains
23.2 nm NW Niuheliang
28.0 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016