Maojiatun, China Page

Other names: 毛家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0812 Longitude 122.0032 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 52N Long (DMS) 122° 0' 12E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38919

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maojiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxing (1.6 nm)
Qinghe (2.0 nm)
Yugangzi (3.3 nm)
Hongcaogou (3.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.6 nm)
Shangfanggou (1.8 nm)
Xiyue (3.2 nm)
Balibu (2.9 nm)
Huangjintuo (3.7 nm)
Maquanzi (1.0 nm)
Quanhe (2.0 nm)
Tianjiazhen (2.1 nm)
Wangjiahuangdi (3.1 nm)
Xiaotianfen (3.1 nm)
Xiaowa (3.5 nm)
Dabuzi (2.5 nm)
Qingshui (2.7 nm)
Xiaoqing (3.8 nm)
Jinhong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 36 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 38 nm W 279
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 38 nm E 87 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 42 nm W 271 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 61 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Panjin Jinxiu Stadium
4.9 nm NE Xinglongtai District
6.1 nm SE Dawa District
7.3 nm N Shuangtaizi District
10.1 nm N Panshan County
10.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:07 2016