Lizhi, China Page

Other names: 立志

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8074 Longitude 122.2450 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 27N Long (DMS) 122° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18691

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiatang (0.8 nm)
Dongqingduizi (1.5 nm)
Dongqing (1.8 nm)
Yanjia (1.6 nm)
Lijia (1.9 nm)
Lijiajie (2.1 nm)
Hewanzi (2.5 nm)
Qingtian (2.8 nm)
Baojiagou (2.7 nm)
Tangfang (1.5 nm)
Xibeitang (1.6 nm)
Xigu (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiajie (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiajie (2.4 nm)
Donggu (2.4 nm)
Nanchenjia (0.6 nm)
Xinjian (1.3 nm)
Dongjiatang (2.1 nm)
Dagou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 16 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 32 nm E 56 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 53 nm W 295
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm W 288 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 71 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.4 nm SW Liaohe Bridge
8.1 nm S Zhanqian District
8.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yingkou
8.5 nm S Battle of Yingkou
8.7 nm S Xishi District
8.3 nm SE Laobian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:01 2016