Leshoucun, China Page

Other names: 乐寿村

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3152 Longitude 119.6999 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Leshoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaijiayingzi (2.8 nm) Shangjing (1.4 nm)
Choushuikeng (2.4 nm)
Niuyangzigou (3.1 nm)
Sunjia Wopu (3.4 nm)
Liangjia (4.2 nm)
Pingandi (5.0 nm)
Daxigou (5.3 nm)
Yangshudixia (1.1 nm)
Xiajing (1.9 nm)
Wujiazi (2.8 nm)
Goubei'ai (4.0 nm)
Congjiagou (4.1 nm)
Xuezhangzi (2.0 nm)
Shuiquangou (2.0 nm)
Erzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Nanwa (4.3 nm)
Haozhangzi (4.0 nm)
Shangdidashui (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 52 nm W 242
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 63 nm N 323
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 80 nm S 179 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
11.5 nm W Niuheliang
23.3 nm SE Yan Mountains
21.1 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:21 2016