Kangjia, China Page

Other names: 康家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5569 Longitude 124.3368 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 20' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9379

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Qianwujia Buzi (3.4 nm)
Hujia Buzi (3.9 nm)
Dapumengguzu (3.9 nm)
Lijia Buzi (0.9 nm)
Donggou (3.7 nm)
Rongjiajie (4.1 nm)
Nangaojia Buzi (3.9 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (4.8 nm)
Shicheng (5.1 nm)
Yuanjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Tumen Lingqian (2.7 nm)
Dafangshen (4.0 nm)
Jujia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.2 nm)
Diao Wobu (3.1 nm)
Gulinggou (4.9 nm)
Laweizi (5.2 nm)
Suijiabu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 25 nm S 162
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 28 nm S 173
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 29 nm S 165
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 32 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 75 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
13.9 nm SW Fengcheng, Liaoning
14.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
21.7 nm S Hushan Great Wall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:14 2016