Gulinggou, China Page

Other names: 古岭沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4811 Longitude 124.2987 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 124° 17' 55E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gulinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiagou (1.5 nm)
Xiaolinggou (2.0 nm)
Shiqiaozi (2.3 nm)
Xiaolong Fenggou (3.3 nm)
Aiheshangbu (3.6 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Erdaohezi (3.3 nm)
Jujia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Dapumengguzu (4.3 nm)
Dongxiaobu (4.0 nm)
Laweizi (1.8 nm)
Diao Wobu (2.5 nm)
Minsheng (2.7 nm)
Zhengjia Buzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaoling Buzi (2.5 nm)
Wuxiang Beigou (3.4 nm)
Dongtang (4.1 nm)
Lujia Beigou (4.5 nm)
Pengjiabu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 21 nm S 154
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 24 nm S 167
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 25 nm S 159
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 27 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 78 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Fengcheng, Liaoning
11.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
11.8 nm W Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
18.4 nm SE Hushan Great Wall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:54 2016