Hujia, China Page

Other names: hújiā zhèn,胡家镇,hújiā zhèn,胡家镇

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2742 Longitude 121.9522 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144678

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erjia (1.6 nm)
Maotun (2.2 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.5 nm)
Yaotuozi (3.4 nm)
Houtangfang (2.5 nm)
Yangjiapu (2.7 nm)
Liujiapu (3.0 nm)
Peijiabu (3.7 nm)
Chengji (3.5 nm)
Changfatun (4.2 nm)
Lalatun (4.3 nm)
Dujiatai (1.4 nm)
Wuqi (1.5 nm)
Yangjiahuang (1.9 nm)
Mengjiabu (2.7 nm)
Huangjintun (2.0 nm)
Xiwukeshu (2.9 nm)
Wolongquanzi (3.2 nm)
Jiatunzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 35 nm W 261
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 47 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 50 nm N 345
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 41 nm W 255 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm E 103 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Panshan County
2.6 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
6.5 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
9.8 nm SE Xinglongtai District
11.2 nm SE Panjin Jinxiu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016