Dujiatai, China Page

Other names: 杜家台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2647 Longitude 121.9813 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 121° 58' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 254893

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dujiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiatai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia (1.4 nm)
Erjia (3.0 nm)
Wolongquanzi (3.5 nm)
Maotun (3.4 nm)
Wuqi (1.1 nm)
Yangjiahuang (1.8 nm)
Liujiapu (2.8 nm)
Yangjiapu (3.0 nm)
Chengji (3.3 nm)
Houtangfang (3.5 nm)
Peijiabu (4.0 nm)
Mengjiabu (1.7 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xibajianfang (2.8 nm)
Hengdaojie (3.5 nm)
Jiatunzi (1.8 nm)
Huangjintun (1.7 nm)
Xiwukeshu (2.6 nm)
Dongwa (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 36 nm W 263
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 46 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 50 nm N 343
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 40 nm E 103 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 42 nm W 257 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Panshan County
1.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
5.2 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
8.6 nm SE Xinglongtai District
10.1 nm SE Panjin Jinxiu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:22 2016