Heiyugou, China Page

Other names: 黑鱼沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8768 Longitude 122.3876 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 36N Long (DMS) 122° 23' 15E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heiyugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heiyugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heiyugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiagang (1.5 nm)
Beiyingzi (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiatang (3.0 nm)
Dabianxi (1.9 nm)
Guanjiayao (2.5 nm)
Qianjian (2.8 nm)
Houjian (2.9 nm)
Yaohui (2.8 nm)
Qianlaoqiangtou (1.5 nm)
Qianhui (2.2 nm)
Zengjiatun (2.4 nm)
Wulianzi (2.9 nm)
Xipu (2.0 nm)
Changtunzi (2.1 nm)
Yaotun (2.8 nm)
Xinsheng (2.6 nm)
Dongqianfang (3.4 nm)
Xiqianfang (3.5 nm)
Gunzipao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 20 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 25 nm E 56 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 58 nm W 289
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 70 nm N 35
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 67 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Qikou, Liaoning
8.5 nm N Hun River
12.0 nm S Laobian District
13.6 nm SW Zhanqian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:31 2016