Fangshen, China Page

Other names: 房身

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.6200 Longitude 122.8271 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 122° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12394

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangshen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhengzhen (1.4 nm)
Suijia Kanzi (1.7 nm)
Daliutun (2.3 nm)
Gaoyang (2.9 nm)
Dalitun (3.4 nm)
Sutun (4.1 nm)
Zhangwafang (1.5 nm)
Jiangjiayao (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Qiancuitun (3.5 nm)
Dalindong (3.4 nm)
Wangjiatun (4.3 nm)
Qiantangtun (4.7 nm)
Dayanchang (1.5 nm)
Haotun (2.8 nm)
Huoshi (2.6 nm)
Shangbajia (3.8 nm)
Yinwo (1.6 nm)
Tangfu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 22 nm S 199 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 38 nm W 255
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 59 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 49 nm W 273
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 63 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E 123rd meridian east
17.8 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
27.3 nm NW Liaodong Peninsula
27.3 nm NW Battle of Motien Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:53 2016