Daliutun, China Page

Other names: 大刘屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.6200 Longitude 122.7770 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 122° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14288

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daliutun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliutun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyang (0.6 nm)
Taichang (2.2 nm)
Huagou (3.0 nm)
Houzhang (2.9 nm)
Zhaodian (3.2 nm)
Liudian (3.3 nm)
Dalitun (1.5 nm)
Dalindong (2.5 nm)
Wangjiatun (4.0 nm)
Qiancuitun (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Dazhengzhen (1.6 nm)
Tangfu (2.3 nm)
Fangshen (2.3 nm)
Yinwo (2.6 nm)
Suijia Kanzi (1.2 nm)
Sutun (2.5 nm)
Dongfangshen (3.4 nm)
Xiluliang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 21 nm S 193 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 36 nm W 254
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 46 nm W 274
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 58 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 69 nm W 236 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E 123rd meridian east
20.1 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
26.1 nm NW Liaodong Peninsula
26.1 nm NW Battle of Motien Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:10 2016