Dayingpan, China Page

Other names: 大营盘

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3616 Longitude 121.8336 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 121° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingpan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishahezi (2.9 nm)
Chaofeng (3.9 nm)
Yaojia Wobu (1.3 nm)
Shijia Wobu (1.4 nm)
Daniuquan (2.1 nm)
Yaoyatai (3.0 nm)
Yangtun (3.2 nm)
Beiyatai (3.6 nm)
Hantun (3.9 nm)
Chentun (4.6 nm)
Nantai (4.1 nm)
Zhaohuangdi (2.6 nm)
Lujia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Chenjiabu (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (1.1 nm)
Tianshui Zaozhichang (2.1 nm)
Tianshuijingzi (2.9 nm)
Jiujianfang (3.2 nm)
Sanjiazi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 31 nm W 250
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 43 nm N 349
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 38 nm W 246 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 54 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 48 nm E 108 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Panshan County
10.1 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
14.0 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
17.2 nm SE Xinglongtai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:52 2016