Daniuquan, China Page

Other names: 大牛圈

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3958 Longitude 121.8446 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 121° 50' 41E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9363

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daniuquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daniuquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daniuquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijia Wobu (1.3 nm)
Beiyatai (2.0 nm)
Yaoyatai (2.0 nm)
Xishahezi (3.0 nm)
Nantai (3.3 nm)
Yangtun (1.1 nm)
Hantun (1.9 nm)
Chentun (2.7 nm)
Kangshahezi (3.3 nm)
Suotun (3.3 nm)
Laigong Buzi (3.6 nm)
Lujia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Zhuantai (2.8 nm)
Yaojia Wobu (1.1 nm)
Dayingpan (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (3.0 nm)
Chenjiabu (3.2 nm)
Tianshui Zaozhichang (4.0 nm)
Zhaohuangdi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 32 nm W 247
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 41 nm N 348
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 39 nm W 243 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 56 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 48 nm E 110 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
11.2 nm SE Panshan County
15.2 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
18.6 nm SE Xinglongtai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016