Dagangzi, China Page

Other names: 大岗子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0570 Longitude 121.7593 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dagangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangxiling (4.2 nm)
Taiping (4.7 nm)
Bajiazi (4.9 nm)
Antun (5.2 nm)
Dongsancha (5.7 nm)
Tudi Weitianguanqu (2.0 nm)
Longwang (2.9 nm)
Yuheguo (5.6 nm)
Wangjiahuang Weitianguanqu (6.5 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.0 nm)
Nanpigu (3.1 nm)
Beigang Weitianguanqu (3.3 nm)
Wanjintan (3.7 nm)
Dacaofang (4.1 nm)
Xibawai (4.5 nm)
Lijiapu (4.9 nm)
Badaogou (5.2 nm)
Xiaodaozi Weitianguanqu (2.3 nm)
Jiuhuzui (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 27 nm W 286
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 31 nm W 275 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 41 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 43 nm W 245
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 49 nm E 86 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NE Panshan County
15.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
14.5 nm E Panjin Jinxiu Stadium
15.7 nm NE Shuangtaizi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:41 2016