Tudi Weitianguanqu, China Page

Other names: 土地苇田管区

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0896 Longitude 121.7569 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 121° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tudi Weitianguanqu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudi Weitianguanqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudi Weitianguanqu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwang (1.9 nm)
Taiping (3.6 nm)
Bajiazi (4.4 nm)
Shuangxiling (5.0 nm)
Shixin (5.4 nm)
Yuheguo (3.8 nm)
Wangjiahuang Weitianguanqu (4.7 nm)
Dayangshu (5.9 nm)
Yueyazi (6.6 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Wanjintan (2.9 nm)
Beigang Weitianguanqu (4.1 nm)
Dacaofang (4.3 nm)
Xibawai (4.7 nm)
Lijiapu (4.8 nm)
Zuanjing Nongchang (5.4 nm)
Dagangzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaodaozi Weitianguanqu (4.0 nm)
Nanpigu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 27 nm W 282
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 31 nm W 271 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 42 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 44 nm W 243
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 49 nm E 88 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Panshan County
14.6 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
14.3 nm E Panjin Jinxiu Stadium
14.9 nm NE Shuangtaizi District
14.8 nm E Xinglongtai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:25 2016